Back to iLERNA Lleida

MelvinEjim

Small forward, iLERNA Lleida, season 2026/27

Melvin Ejim plays 23.0 minutes a game with iLERNA Lleida and turns them into 12.0 points, 3.0 rebounds and 2.0 assists. His TeamKeys Rating is 76.1, #54 of 223 in Liga Endesa ACB.

35 years old198 cm100 kgBorn in Canada
iLERNA LleidaSmall forward · Liga Endesa ACB
ENES
Real Madrid
Today

iLERNA Lleida vs Real Madrid

Liga Endesa ACB, at home

25 OctToday
Melvin Ejim
15points, season high
TeamKeys Rating
76.1

#54 of 223 in Liga Endesa ACB

Points
12.0

per game, 4 games

Assists
2.0

0.8 per turnover

True shooting
55.5%

TS%, free throws included

The season game by game
01

Season high: 15 points against Recoletas Salud San Pablo Burgos

Season

Each bar is a game, in date order: the height is the points, the white dot is the valuation. Tap a bar for its box score.

01020927 SeptW154 OctL1011 OctL1418 OctL
Liga Endesa ACBValuation
Casademont Zaragoza vs iLERNA Lleida18 October 2026 · Liga Endesa ACB, round 4
L 98-109
Points14
Assists3
Reb.4
Minutes26
Val.12
2PT6/8
3PT0/3
FT2/2
Steals1
TO1
His biggest play, by TK Impact
Medium-impact · 2-pointers, Quarter 1, 3:36
65.2%2-pointers: 15 of 23
20.0%3-pointers: 3 of 15
75.0%Free throws: 9 of 12
8 / 10assists and turnovers
02

When he scores, quarter by quarter

Liga Endesa ACB

From the play-by-play of his games: points and assists of each quarter, added up over the season.

01011Quarter 118.9 min · 2 ast13Quarter 223.8 min · 2 ast8Quarter 318.1 min · 0 ast16Quarter 431.6 min · 4 ast

In 4 games with play-by-play: 48 points, 16 of them in Quarter 4.

03

76.1, #54 of 223 in the league

Rating

The TeamKeys Rating ranks every player as a percentile of his league and season, from 0 to 100. The nine components are the shape; compare it with another season.

SCORING2PT3PTFTPLAYMAKINGSTEALINGOFF REBDEF REBRIM PRO
Liga Endesa ACB, this season
The nine components, from 0 to 100
Liga Endesa ACB, this season
SCORING82
2PT83
3PT39
FT69
PLAYMAKING39
STEALING93
OFF REB41
DEF REB52
RIM PRO59
04

Season by season

Career

7 seasons in the TeamKeys database, 4 jerseys. His best rating in a league is 91.3, Liga ACB 25/26, iLERNA Lleida.

0255075100above 8520/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27Now
LeagueEuropean cups
05

How much his baskets weigh

TK Impact

TK Impact reads every possession with the score and the time left. The white mark is the same measure in Liga ACB 25/26.

TK Impact analysis, Liga Endesa ACB 2026/27
Production87.9
Efficiency00,0
Leverage00,0
Clutch98.5
Momentum00,0
Clutch ContributorTeam Impact LeaderReliable Contributor
His heaviest play this season

Clutch · Free throws, Quarter 4, 1:47

15 points and 3 assists that night against Recoletas Salud San Pablo Burgos.

With the reading of every play and every game, they are in TK Impact, included in every paid plan.

06

The players most similar to his season

Similar

Similarity compares advanced stats with this season and last, across every league in the database. The top three are here; the full list, with filters by age, league and contract, is in TK Scouting.

86%Javon Freeman-LibertyUnited States
Basketbol Süper Ligi 26/27
84%Zach NutallUnited States
EuroCup 26/27
81%Jaylen HandsUnited States
Champions League 26/27
8?%Hidden playerTK ScoutingSee who plays like him8?%Hidden playerTK ScoutingSee who plays like him
Every digit is one of his numbers; the lens shows the photo
Free report · 48 hours

The report on Melvin Ejim, in 48 hours

Performance, fit in another league, similar players and risks, written for whoever has to decide a signing.

TKR 76.1 · iLERNA Lleida